tennisabstract.com

Search above or try David Ferrer, Mona Barthel, Ruben Bemelmans, Lara Arruabarrena, Angelique Kerber, Novak Djokovic.

New! Racket Rally: A Fantasy Tennis Game

ATP Calendar | WTA Calendar
ATP Event History Pages

The Match Charting Project
Help improve the state of tennis analytics by charting pro matches. See the hundreds of detailed match reports already compiled.

Find Head-to-Head Record:

vs.

Reports

ATP Stats Leaderboard: And they say tennis has an analytics problem.

ATP H2H Matrix: Head-to-head records of the ATP top 15.
ATP Rankings reports: Age groups | Countries | Lefties
ATP Rankings: All 2000+ players with at least one ranking point.
ATP Player Consistency: Who has surprised us the most, and the most often.
The Best ATP Players Who Haven't won titles, reached main draws, and more.
 
WTA H2H Matrix: The best against the best in the women's game.
WTA Rankings reports: Age groups | Countries | Lefties
WTA Rankings and year-end rankings from 1984 to 2012.
The Best WTA Players Who Haven't won titles, reached main draws, and more.

Link player names to TennisAbstract.com with the linkifier.

Current Tournaments


ATP Atlanta
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: John Isner, 59.1%
 
F: (1)John Isner (USA) vs (5)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) [5-0]

 
ATP Hamburg
Results and Forecasts                                                                                                                     
Champion: Rafael Nadal 

ATP Gstaad
Results and Forecasts                                                                                                                     
Champion: Dominic Thiem 

WTA Baku
Results and Forecasts                                                                                                                     
Champion: Margarita Gasparyan 

WTA Nanchang
Results and Forecasts                                                                                                                     
Champion: Jelena Jankovic 

WTA Florianopolis
Results and Forecasts                                                                                                                     
Champion: Teliana Pereira 

ATP Washington
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Andy Murray, 24.8%
 
Q2: (Alt)Takuto Niki (JPN) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Q2: (Alt)Mischa Zverev (GER) vs (7)Ryan Harrison (USA) [1-2]
Q2: (3)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (10)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Q2: (Alt)Ze Zhang (CHN) vs (Alt)Darian King (BAR)
Q2: (5)Guido Pella (ARG) vs (WC)Eric Quigley (USA)
Q2: (6)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs (9)John Patrick Smith (AUS)
 
R1: Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Benjamin Becker (GER) [1-1]
R1: Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Yen Hsun Lu (TPE) [0-1]
R1: Donald Young (USA) vs (WC)Tommy Haas (GER) [1-0]
R1: Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (WC)Nicolas Jarry (CHI) [2-0]
R1: Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs Gilles Muller (LUX)
R1: Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs (q)
R1: Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs Steve Johnson (USA) [0-1]
R1: Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs (q)
R1: Alexander Zverev (GER) vs (q)
R1: Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs Tim Smyczek (USA) [2-0]
R1: Go Soeda (JPN) vs (q)
R1: Dudi Sela (ISR) vs Hyeon Chung (KOR)
R1: (WC)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs (q)
R1: Samuel Groth (AUS) vs Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
R1: (WC)Denis Kudla (USA) vs Blaz Rola (SLO)
R1: James Duckworth (AUS) vs (q)

 
ATP Kitzbuhel
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Fabio Fognini, 21.8%
 
Q3: (1)Paul Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs Jaume Munar (ESP)
Q3: (2)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs (5)Kenny De Schepper (FRA) [1-1]
Q3: (3)Jan Lennard Struff (GER) vs (7)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Q3: Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) vs (6)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) [0-1]
 
R1: Andreas Haider Maurer (AUT) vs Joao Souza (BRA) [1-0]
R1: (WC)Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs (q)
R1: Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) vs (8)Albert Ramos (ESP)
R1: (WC)Dennis Novak (AUT) vs Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
R1: Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (q)
R1: (6)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs (q)
R1: (5)Juan Monaco (ARG) vs Robin Haase (NED) [3-2]
R1: Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs Federico Delbonis (ARG) [0-1]
R1: (q) vs (q)
R1: (7)Jiri Vesely (CZE) vs (PR)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
R1: (WC)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) [3-1]
R1: Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Dusan Lajovic (SRB)

 
WTA Stanford
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Caroline Wozniacki, 27.5%
 
Q2: (1)Misaki Doi (JPN) vs Julia Boserup (USA)
Q2: (2)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) vs (6)Petra Martic (CRO) [1-0]
Q2: Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) vs Kimiko Date Krumm (JPN) [0-1]
Q2: (4)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) vs (5)Nicole Gibbs (USA) [3-0]
 
R1: Mirjana Lucic (CRO) vs Varvara Lepchenko (USA) [2-3]
R1: Mona Barthel (GER) vs (WC)Carol Zhao (CAN)
R1: Carina Witthoeft (GER) vs (6)Andrea Petkovic (GER)
R1: Sabine Lisicki (GER) vs (q)
R1: Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) vs Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
R1: Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) vs (7)Madison Keys (USA) [1-0]
R1: (8)Elina Svitolina (UKR) vs (q)
R1: Caroline Garcia (FRA) vs (q)
R1: Alison Riske (USA) vs Tatjana Maria (GER)
R1: (5)Angelique Kerber (GER) vs Daria Gavrilova (RUS) [2-0]
R1: Saisai Zheng (CHN) vs Ana Konjuh (CRO)
R1: (WC)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) vs (q)

 
WTA Washington
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Ekaterina Makarova, 24.0%
 
Q2: (1)An Sophie Mestach (BEL) vs Tamira Paszek (AUT) [0-1]
Q2: (2)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) vs Sanaz Marand (USA) [1-0]
Q2: (3)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) vs Naomi Broady (GBR)
Q2: (4)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) vs (6)Julia Glushko (ISR)
 
R1: (1)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) vs Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
R1: Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) vs (q)
R1: Polona Hercog (SLO) vs (q)
R1: Madison Brengle (USA) vs (6)Irina Camelia Begu (ROU) [1-0]
R1: (3)Belinda Bencic (SUI) vs Tereza Smitkova (CZE) [0-1]
R1: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) [1-2]
R1: Kurumi Nara (JPN) vs Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [0-1]
R1: Christina Mchale (USA) vs (7)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) [1-0]
R1: (5)Alize Cornet (FRA) vs (q)
R1: (WC)Louisa Chirico (USA) vs Heather Watson (GBR)
R1: Sloane Stephens (USA) vs Magda Linette (POL)
R1: (4)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) vs (q)
R1: (8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) vs Lauren Davis (USA)
R1: Monica Niculescu (ROU) vs Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) [0-1]
R1: (WC)Taylor Townsend (USA) vs Irina Falconi (USA) [1-0]
R1: Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) vs (2)Samantha Stosur (AUS) [0-3]

 
Segovia Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Marcel Granollers, 22.5%
 
Q3: (1)Roberto Ortega Olmedo (ESP) vs (6)Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)
Q3: (3)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs (7)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
 
R1: (1)Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA)
R1: (WC)Yunseong Chung (KOR) vs (q)
R1: Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs (q)
R1: Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) vs (8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
R1: (4)Adrian Menendez Maceiras (ESP) vs Quentin Halys (FRA)
R1: (WC)Jorge Hernando Ruano (ESP) vs Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
R1: Erik Crepaldi (ITA) vs Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
R1: (6)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs (q)
R1: (7)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs Denys Molchanov (UKR) [1-0]
R1: (PR)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (WC)Francisco Adolfo Blanco Paris (ESP)
R1: Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs (q)
R1: David Guez (FRA) vs (3)Matthias Bachinger (GER) [0-2]
R1: (5)Mirza Basic (BIH) vs Di Wu (CHN)
R1: Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs (q)
R1: Connor Smith (USA) vs Henrique Cunha (BRA)
R1: Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) vs (2)Dustin Brown (GER)

 
Lexington Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: John Millman, 54.2%
 
F: (LL)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs (2)John Millman (AUS) [0-1]

 
Biella Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                                                     
Champion: Andrej Martin 

Astana Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                                                     
Champion: Mikhail Kukushkin 

Cortina Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Andrey Kuznetsov, 10.4%
 
Q2: (1)Toni Androic (CRO) vs Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
Q2: Adelchi Virgili (ITA) vs (8)Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Q2: (2)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) vs Rafael Matos (BRA)
Q2: Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Menezes (BRA) vs (6)Andrea Basso (ITA)
Q2: (3)Agustin Velotti (ARG) vs Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Q2: Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (BRA) vs (7)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Q2: (4)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs (WC)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
Q2: Orlando Luz (BRA) vs (5)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
 
R1: (1)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Christian Garin (CHI)
R1: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Filip Horansky (SVK)
R1: Pere Riba (ESP) vs Daniel Brands (GER) [0-1]
R1: Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs (8)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
R1: (4)Daniel Munoz De La Nava (ESP) vs Matteo Viola (ITA) [1-0]
R1: (PR)Javier Marti (ESP) vs Federico Gaio (ITA)
R1: (WC)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs Roberto Marcora (ITA) [1-0]
R1: (5)Andre Ghem (BRA) vs (q)
R1: (7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs (q)
R1: Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Julien Cagnina (BEL)
R1: Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) vs (PR)Pedro Sousa (POR)
R1: (WC)Gianluca Mager (ITA) vs (3)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
R1: (6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
R1: (WC)Francisco Bahamonde (ARG) vs (q)
R1: (WC)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) vs (q)
R1: Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs (2)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)

 
Liberec Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Steve Darcis, 10.8%
 
Q3: Cesar Ramirez (MEX) vs (6)Michal Schmid (CZE)
Q3: (2)Mate Delic (CRO) vs Libor Salaba (CZE)
Q3: (3)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs (8)Philip Davydenko (RUS)
Q3: (4)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (5)Dragos Dima (ROU)
 
R1: (1)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs (q)
R1: Marton Fucsovics (HUN) vs Andrej Martin (SVK) [2-0]
R1: Jan Satral (CZE) vs Andres Molteni (ARG)
R1: (WC)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs (8)Hans Podlipnik Castillo (CHI)
R1: (3)Radu Albot (MDA) vs (PR)Jose Checa Calvo (ESP)
R1: Tim Puetz (GER) vs (q)
R1: (WC)Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs Jan Mertl (CZE)
R1: Germain Gigounon (BEL) vs (7)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
R1: (6)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
R1: Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)
R1: Renzo Olivo (ARG) vs (WC)Robin Stanek (CZE)
R1: Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) vs (4)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
R1: (5)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP) vs Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
R1: Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs Pedja Krstin (SRB)
R1: Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs (q)
R1: Tobias Kamke (GER) vs (2)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) [1-0]

 
Player Schedules
2015-08-03:Cortina | Kitzbuhel | Liberec
 Segovia | Washington | Washington Q
2015-08-10:Aptos | Canada Masters
 Canada Masters Q | Portoroz | Prague II