tennisabstract.com beta

Search above or try Stanislas Wawrinka, Grigor Dimitrov, Dominika Cibulkova, Jie Zheng, Federico Delbonis, Victoria Azarenka.

ATP Calendar | WTA Calendar
New! ATP Event History Pages

The Match Charting Project
Help improve the state of tennis analytics by charting pro matches. See the hundreds of detailed match reports already compiled.

Link player names to TennisAbstract.com with the linkifier.

Find Head-to-Head Record:

vs.

Reports

ATP Stats Leaderboard: And they say tennis has an analytics problem.

ATP H2H Matrix: Head-to-head records of the ATP top 15.
ATP Rankings reports: Age groups | Countries | Lefties
ATP Rankings: All 2000+ players with at least one ranking point.
ATP Player Consistency: Who has surprised us the most, and the most often.
The Best ATP Players Who Haven't won titles, reached main draws, and more.
 
WTA H2H Matrix: The best against the best in the women's game.
WTA Rankings reports: Age groups | Countries | Lefties
WTA Rankings and year-end rankings from 1984 to 2012.
The Best WTA Players Who Haven't won titles, reached main draws, and more.

Current Tournaments


US Open
Men's Singles Forecast
Women's Singles Forecast
 
US Open records for men's main draw players
US Open records for women's main draw players
 
US Open event history, records, and leaderboards (ATP only)
 
WTA Suzhou
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Jana Cepelova, 19.7%
 
Q1: (3)Shu Ying Hsieh (TPE) vs Bye ()
Q1: (4)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) vs Bye ()
Q1: Bye () vs (WC)Yi Yuan
Q1: Bye () vs (WC)Yuan Xin (CHN)
 
R1: (1)Jana Cepelova (SVK) vs Emily Webley Smith (GBR)
R1: Eri Hozumi (JPN) vs Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
R1: (WC)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) vs (WC)Yixuan Li (CHN)
R1: Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) vs (8)Saisai Zheng (CHN)
R1: (6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) vs Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) [2-1]
R1: (5)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ) vs Ying Ying Duan (CHN)
R1: Yi Yuan vs Magda Linette (POL)
R1: Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) vs (2)Patricia Mayr Achleitner (AUT)
 
R2: (4)Anna Lena Friedsam (GER) vs Petra Martic (CRO)
R2: Ling Zhang (HKG) vs (7)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) [1-0]
R2: Risa Ozaki (JPN) vs Chin Wei Chan (TPE) [3-0]

 
St Remy de Provence Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Nicolas Mahut, 19.9%
 
R1: (1)Paul Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs Alexander Zverev (GER) [0-1]
R1: (Q)Sergey Betov (BLR) vs David Guez (FRA)
R1: (Q)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) vs Yann Marti (SUI)
R1: (Q)Filip Veger (CRO) vs (7)Pierre Hugues Herbert (FRA)
R1: (3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs (Alt)Richard Becker (GER)
R1: (WC)Martin Vaisse (FRA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
R1: Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (Alt)Florent Serra (FRA)
R1: Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs (6)Norbert Gombos (SVK)
R1: (8)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs Vincent Millot (FRA) [1-1]
R1: Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) [1-0]
R1: Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs Ivo Klec (SVK) [2-0]
R1: Gregoire Burquier (FRA) vs (4)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
R1: (5)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
R1: (WC)Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) vs (WC)Maxime Chazal (FRA)
R1: (LL)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Marc Gicquel (FRA)
R1: (Q)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) vs (2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

 
Alphen aan den Rijn Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Robin Haase, 18.0%
 
Q3: Wesley Koolhof (NED) vs Lukas Ruepke (GER)
 
R1: (1)Robin Haase (NED) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
R1: Steven Diez (CAN) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
R1: Antal Van Der Duim (NED) vs (q)
R1: Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs (6)Axel Michon (FRA)
R1: (3)Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) vs Matteo Donati (ITA)
R1: Gerard Granollers (ESP) vs Toni Androic (CRO)
R1: Peter Torebko (GER) vs (q)
R1: Tristan Lamasine (FRA) vs (8)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
R1: (5)Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Arthur De Greef (BEL)
R1: Hans Podlipnik Castillo (CHI) vs (q)
R1: Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) vs Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
R1: (Alt)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) vs (4)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)
R1: (7)Matteo Viola (ITA) vs (Alt)Daniel Munoz De La Nava (ESP)
R1: Boy Westerhof (NED) vs Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
R1: Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs (WC)Jelle Sels (NED)
R1: (2)Igor Sijsling (NED) vs (q)

 
Shanghai Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Somdev Devvarman, 19.0%
 
R1: (1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Jason Jung (USA) [1-0]
R1: Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs (Q)Zhe Li (CHN)
R1: Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs (WC)Chuhan Wang (CHN)
R1: Hyeon Chung (KOR) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA)
R1: (PR)John Millman (AUS) vs (6)Ze Zhang (CHN) [0-1]
R1: (5)Luca Vanni (ITA) vs (PR)Jose Rubin Statham (NZL) [0-1]
R1: Yuuya Kibi (JPN) vs (Q)Sanam Singh (IND)
R1: Tsung Hua Yang (TPE) vs Kyle Edmund (GBR)
R1: Ti Chen (TPE) vs (3)Yuki Bhambri (IND)
R1: Takuto Niki (JPN) vs (Q)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
R1: (Q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) vs (2)Somdev Devvarman (IND)
 
R2: (7)Di Wu (CHN) vs (WC)Yan Bai (CHN)

 
Brasov Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Facundo Arguello, 14.1%
 
R1: (1)Andreas Haider Maurer (AUT) vs Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP) [1-0]
R1: Yannik Reuter (BEL) vs (Q)Giulio Torroni (ITA)
R1: (WC)Petru Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) vs (WC)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
R1: (Q)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) vs (6)Chase Buchanan (USA)
R1: (4)Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) [5-2]
R1: Rui Machado (POR) vs Jan Mertl (CZE)
R1: Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
R1: (WC)Dragos Dima (ROU) vs (8)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
R1: (7)Marius Copil (ROU) vs Pedja Krstin (SRB)
R1: Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
R1: Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs (3)Facundo Arguello (ARG)
R1: (Q)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
R1: Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs (2)Pere Riba (ESP)

 
Genova Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Benoit Paire, 20.2%
 
R1: (1)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (Q)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
R1: Aldin Setkic (BIH) vs (WC)Francesco Picco (ITA)
R1: Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (WC)Gianluca Mager (ITA)
R1: Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs (7)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
R1: (4)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
R1: (WC)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
R1: (Alt)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA) [0-1]
R1: Jason Kubler (AUS) vs (8)Gastao Elias (POR)
R1: (5)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Federico Gaio (ITA)
R1: Potito Starace (ITA) vs Christian Lindell (SWE) [1-0]
R1: Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs Nikoloz Basilashvili (RUS)
R1: Pedro Sousa (POR) vs (3)Benoit Paire (FRA)
R1: (6)Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs (Q)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
R1: (Q)Viktor Galovic (ITA) vs (Alt)Mate Delic (CRO)
R1: (WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs (Q)Gianluca Naso (ITA) [1-0]
R1: (SE)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs (2)Dustin Brown (GER)

 
Medellin Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Guido Pella, 10.8%
 
R1: (1)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs (Q)Bruno Santanna (BRA)
R1: Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (Q)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
R1: Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Nicolas Barrientos (COL) [0-1]
R1: (WC)David Konstantinov vs (8)Austin Krajicek (USA)
R1: (4)Guido Pella (ARG) vs (Q)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
R1: (WC)Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Juan Carlos Spir (COL)
R1: Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Fernando Romboli (BRA)
R1: Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs (5)Wayne Odesnik (USA)
R1: (6)Guilherme Clezar (BRA) vs Renzo Olivo (ARG) [1-1]
R1: Martin Cuevas (URU) vs Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
R1: Thales Turini (BRA) vs Jose Hernandez (DOM)
R1: Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (3)Joao Souza (BRA) [0-2]
R1: (7)Gonzalo Lama (CHI) vs Kevin King (USA)
R1: (Q)Dennis Novikov (USA) vs Gianni Mina (FRA)
R1: Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs Hugo Dellien (BOL) [1-0]
R1: (WC)Michael Quintero (COL) vs (2)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) [0-1]

 
Player Schedules
2014-09-15:Metz *
2014-09-22:Kuala Lumpur