tennisabstract.com

Search above or try Dominika Cibulkova, Lara Arruabarrena, Andy Murray, Denis Istomin, Feliciano Lopez, Jarmila Gajdosova.

New! Racket Rally: A Fantasy Tennis Game

ATP Calendar | WTA Calendar
ATP Event History Pages

The Match Charting Project
Help improve the state of tennis analytics by charting pro matches. See the hundreds of detailed match reports already compiled.

Find Head-to-Head Record:

vs.

Reports

ATP Stats Leaderboard: And they say tennis has an analytics problem.

ATP H2H Matrix: Head-to-head records of the ATP top 15.
ATP Rankings reports: Age groups | Countries | Lefties
ATP Rankings: All 2000+ players with at least one ranking point.
ATP Player Consistency: Who has surprised us the most, and the most often.
The Best ATP Players Who Haven't won titles, reached main draws, and more.
 
WTA H2H Matrix: The best against the best in the women's game.
WTA Rankings reports: Age groups | Countries | Lefties
WTA Rankings and year-end rankings from 1984 to 2012.
The Best WTA Players Who Haven't won titles, reached main draws, and more.

Link player names to TennisAbstract.com with the linkifier.

Current Tournaments


ATP Miami
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Novak Djokovic, 38.7%
 
QF: (1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs (6)David Ferrer (ESP) [13-5]
QF: (4)Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs (22)John Isner (USA)
QF: Dominic Thiem (AUT) vs (3)Andy Murray (GBR) [0-1]
QF: (8)Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs Juan Monaco (ARG) [7-0]

 
WTA Miami
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Serena Williams, 42.1%
 
QF: (1)Serena Williams (USA) vs (27)Sabine Lisicki (GER) [2-1]
QF: (3)Simona Halep (ROU) vs Sloane Stephens (USA) [2-2]
 
SF: (12)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs (9)Andrea Petkovic (GER) [2-2]

 
Raanana Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Michal Przysiezny, 17.0%
 
R1: (5)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Amir Weintraub (ISR) [3-0]
R1: (Q)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP) vs Michael Berrer (GER)
 
R2: (1)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs Nikoloz Basilashvili (RUS)
R2: Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
R2: (3)Blaz Rola (SLO) vs Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
R2: Radu Albot (MDA) vs David Guez (FRA)
R2: Liam Broady (GBR) vs (4)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
R2: (WC)Laslo Djere (SRB) vs Denys Molchanov (UKR)
R2: (WC)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) vs (2)Lukas Lacko (SVK)

 
San Luis Potosi Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Guido Pella, 12.6%
 
R1: (1)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs (WC)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
R1: Hans Podlipnik Castillo (CHI) vs (Q)Eduardo Struvay (COL)
R1: Guido Pella (ARG) vs (WC)Daniel Garza (MEX) [1-0]
R1: (4)James Duckworth (AUS) vs Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
R1: (Q)Ivan Endara (ECU) vs (Q)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
R1: Fabiano De Paula (BRA) vs (6)Adrian Menendez Maceiras (ESP)
R1: Renzo Olivo (ARG) vs (Alt)Andres Molteni (ARG)
R1: Connor Smith (USA) vs Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
R1: James Mcgee (IRL) vs (3)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
R1: Brydan Klein (AUS) vs (Q)Caio Zampieri (BRA)
R1: (WC)Tigre Hank (MEX) vs Gerald Melzer (AUT)
R1: Dennis Novikov (USA) vs (2)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

 
Le Gosier Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Benoit Paire, 16.0%
 
R1: (1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Darian King (BAR)
R1: Gastao Elias (POR) vs Marco Trungelliti (ARG) [1-0]
R1: (Q)Omar Jasika (AUS) vs (5)Hyeon Chung (KOR)
R1: (3)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs (Q)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) [1-1]
R1: (Alt)Filip Horansky (SVK) vs Andre Ghem (BRA)
R1: Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs (4)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
R1: Antal Van Der Duim (NED) vs John Patrick Smith (AUS)
R1: (Q)Henrique Cunha (BRA) vs Gianni Mina (FRA)
R1: (Alt)Ivo Klec (SVK) vs (2)Pablo Andujar (ESP) [0-2]
 
R2: Kyle Edmund (GBR) vs (7)Kenny De Schepper (FRA) [1-0]
R2: Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs (WC)Laurent Rochette (FRA)

 
Player Schedules
2015-04-06:Batman | Casablanca | Houston
 Leon | Napoli | St. Brieuc
2015-04-13:Mersin | Monte Carlo Masters
 Monte Carlo Masters Q | Sarasota
2015-04-20:Barcelona | Barcelona Q
 Bucharest | Guadalajara | Santos
 Savannah | Vercelli
2015-04-27:Estoril | Istanbul | Munich
2015-05-04:Madrid Masters