HeavyTopspin.com | Twitter

tennisabstract.com

 

Taipei Entry List

The left columns show the players current scheduled to compete in this event. The middle
columns list the alternates who will take their places should any accepted players elect
not to play. When players from the accepted or alternates list withdraw, they are moved
to the rightmost columns.

More entry lists: ATP Player Schedules

ACCEPTEDALTERNATESWITHDRAWALS
64Yen Hsun Lu (TPE)                1310Luke Saville (AUS)                No withdrawals yet
83Dudi Sela (ISR)                2354Takuto Niki (JPN)                
103Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)                3362Raymond Sarmiento (USA)                
114Lukas Lacko (SVK)                4365Jan Mertl (CZE)                
116Illya Marchenko (UKR)                5375Matteo Viola (ITA)                
119Vasek Pospisil (CAN)                6382Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)                
137Duckhee Lee (KOR)                7384Filip Horansky (SVK)                
149Go Soeda (JPN)                8385Jose Statham (NZL)                
170Jason Jung (TPE)                9391Mats Moraing (GER)                
171Tatsuma Ito (JPN)                10392Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)                
178Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)                11393Matthias Bachinger (GER)                
189Akira Santillan (JPN)                12314Franko Skugor (CRO)                
198Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)                13394Finn Tearney (NZL)                
203Hiroki Moriya (JPN)                14399Walter Trusendi (ITA)                
231Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)                15413Yannick Jankovits (FRA)                
234Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)                16@418Farrukh Dustov (UZB)                
240Ti Chen (TPE)                17436Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)                
249Brydan Klein (GBR)                18440Hugo Grenier (FRA)                
268Petr Michnev (CZE)                19448Andriej Kapas (POL)                
269Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)                20450Erik Crepaldi (ITA)                
300Marinko Matosevic (AUS)                21467Corentin Moutet (FRA)                
302Marek Jaloviec (CZE)                22474Kuan Yi Lee (TPE)                

More alternates: 324 Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN), 480 Alex Bolt (AUS), 484 Cheong Eui Kim (KOR), 491 Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM), 497 Fernando Romboli (BRA), 499 Tim Puetz (GER), 518 Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS), 524 Kento Takeuchi (JPN), 533 Fajing Sun (CHN), 550 Seong Chan Hong (KOR), 557 David Pichler (AUT), 325 Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND), 564 Sidharth Rawat (IND), 574 Tsung Hua Yang (TPE), 581 Alexander Zhurbin (RUS), 590 Niels Desein (BEL), 607 Cheng Yu Yu (TPE), 608 Alejandro Tabilo (CHI), 626 Yecong He (CHN), 634 Julien Cagnina (BEL), 635 Renta Tokuda (JPN), 676 Issei Okamura (JPN), 329 Evan King (USA), 680 Yuichi Ito (JPN), 725 Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA), 811 Ken Onishi (JPN), 873 Harry Bourchier (AUS), 876 Connor Farren (USA), 918 Jui Chen Hung (TPE), 936 Riccardo Ghedin (ITA), 1029 Chu Huan Yi (TPE), 1107 Jonathan Gray (GBR), 340 Yann Marti (SUI), 1131 Rhett Purcell (GBR), 1469 Woong Sun Jun (KOR), 1645 Dane Propoggia (AUS), 1851 Andrey Yakovlev (RUS), 349 Matthew Ebden (AUS)