HeavyTopspin.com | Twitter

tennisabstract.com beta

 

Last update: Sun Apr 20 08:34:23 2014 GMT

$10,000 Antalya | $10,000 Bangkok | $10,000 Heraklion | $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula | $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh | $25,000 Chiasso | $25,000 Namangan | $25,000 Nanning | $50,000 Charlottesville, VA | $50,000 Istanbul | $50,000 Seoul

$10,000 Antalya Qualifying 

Singles
Seeds:

$10,000 Antalya | $10,000 Bangkok | $10,000 Heraklion | $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula | $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh | $25,000 Chiasso | $25,000 Namangan | $25,000 Nanning | $50,000 Charlottesville, VA | $50,000 Istanbul | $50,000 Seoul

$10,000 Bangkok Qualifying 

Singles
Seeds:

Round 1
Pichayakorn Chutragoon-Ngam (THA) bye  
Priyachanok Sukkanha (THA) d. Parima Leenabanchong (THA) 6-1 6-4
Thanyarat Karnjanapong (THA) bye  
Napharat Swangkaew (THA) d. Chutisukant Pradidpol (THA) 6-4 6-0
Pornpawee Premthong (THA) bye  
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. Dan Ni Wang (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Puntila Namwong (THA) bye  
Sasipa Permpanich (THA) bye  
(WC)Plobrung Plipuech (THA) bye  
Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA) d. Sarah Pang (SIN) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Montserrat Alonso (CHI) bye  
Kamonluk Kittitanom (THA) d. Mizuno Kijima (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Zhi Yan Ye (CHN) bye  
Maria Smith (USA) d. Yada Vasupongchai (THA) 6-3 6-3
Amarie Settiwongse (THA) bye  
Jaruwadee Kaewma (THA) d. Chutharat Rungtein (THA) 6-3 6-3

Round 2
Priyachanok Sukkanha (THA) d. Pichayakorn Chutragoon-Ngam (THA) 6-2 6-1
Napharat Swangkaew (THA) d. Thanyarat Karnjanapong (THA) 6-0 6-2
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. Pornpawee Premthong (THA) 6-1 6-0
Sasipa Permpanich (THA) d. Puntila Namwong (THA) 6-1 7-5
(WC)Plobrung Plipuech (THA) d. Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA) 6-3 4-1 ret.
Kamonluk Kittitanom (THA) d. Montserrat Alonso (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Maria Smith (USA) d. Zhi Yan Ye (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Jaruwadee Kaewma (THA) d. Amarie Settiwongse (THA) 6-2 6-0

$10,000 Antalya | $10,000 Bangkok | $10,000 Heraklion | $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula | $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh | $25,000 Chiasso | $25,000 Namangan | $25,000 Nanning | $50,000 Charlottesville, VA | $50,000 Istanbul | $50,000 Seoul

$10,000 Heraklion Qualifying 

Singles
Seeds:

$10,000 Antalya | $10,000 Bangkok | $10,000 Heraklion | $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula | $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh | $25,000 Chiasso | $25,000 Namangan | $25,000 Nanning | $50,000 Charlottesville, VA | $50,000 Istanbul | $50,000 Seoul

$10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula Qualifying 

Singles
Seeds:
1. Sara Eccel (ITA)
2. Camille Cheli (FRA)
3. Janneke Wikkerink (NED)
4. Alice Rame (FRA)
5. Lisa Bastianello (ITA)
6. Camilla Scala (ITA)

Round 1
(1)Sara Eccel (ITA) bye  
Marcella Cucca (ITA) vs Kristina Lagoda (RUS)
(2)Camille Cheli (FRA) bye  
Valentina Gemini (ITA) vs Giulia Cascapera (ITA)
(3)Janneke Wikkerink (NED) bye  
Candice Paya (FRA) vs Grace Janis (GER)
(4)Alice Rame (FRA) bye  
Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) vs Anna Korzeniak (POL)
(5)Lisa Bastianello (ITA) vs Jacqueline Boepple (GER)
Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA) vs Luna Milovanovic (SUI)
(6)Camilla Scala (ITA) vs Fabiana Pitisci (BEL)
Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA) vs Elena Cortimiglia (ITA)
Chiara Quattrone (ITA) vs Madeleine Boepple (GER)
Greys Moroder (ITA) vs Camille Sireix (FRA)
Chiara Pusceddu (ITA) vs Carlotta Sartori (ITA)
Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED) vs Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)

$10,000 Antalya | $10,000 Bangkok | $10,000 Heraklion | $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula | $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh | $25,000 Chiasso | $25,000 Namangan | $25,000 Nanning | $50,000 Charlottesville, VA | $50,000 Istanbul | $50,000 Seoul

$10,000 Sharm El Sheikh Qualifying 

Singles
Seeds:

$10,000 Antalya | $10,000 Bangkok | $10,000 Heraklion | $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula | $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh | $25,000 Chiasso | $25,000 Namangan | $25,000 Nanning | $50,000 Charlottesville, VA | $50,000 Istanbul | $50,000 Seoul

$25,000 Chiasso Qualifying 

Singles
Seeds:

$10,000 Antalya | $10,000 Bangkok | $10,000 Heraklion | $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula | $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh | $25,000 Chiasso | $25,000 Namangan | $25,000 Nanning | $50,000 Charlottesville, VA | $50,000 Istanbul | $50,000 Seoul

$25,000 Namangan Qualifying 

Singles
Seeds:
1. Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
2. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
3. Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
4. Alena Tarasova (RUS)
5. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS)
6. Anastasiya Saitova (RUS)
7. Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
8. Albina Khabibulina (UZB)

Round 1
(1)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) bye  
(WC)Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB) vs Angelina Kholikulova (RUS)
(2)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) vs Madina Khatamova (UZB)
Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB) vs Alina Lazareva (KGZ)
(3)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) vs Alika Ismailova (UZB)
(WC)Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB) vs Nilufar Ismailova (UZB)
(4)Alena Tarasova (RUS) vs Gulchekhra Mukhammadsidikova (UZB)
Kristina Djamalova (UZB) vs (10)Anna Grigoryan (RUS)
(5)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. Alisa Tymofeyeva (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Komola Umarova (UZB) vs (13)Amina Mukhametshina (UZB)
(6)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) d. Shakhnoza Khatamova (UZB) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(9)Polina Monova (RUS) d. (WC)Maftunabonu Saidova (UZB) 6-0 6-0
(7)Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND) vs Mubina Vahobova (UZB)
(WC)Dona Valihanova (UZB) vs (11)Yana Khon (UZB)
(8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) vs (WC)Katya Malikova (UKR)
Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB) vs (12)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB)

$10,000 Antalya | $10,000 Bangkok | $10,000 Heraklion | $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula | $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh | $25,000 Chiasso | $25,000 Namangan | $25,000 Nanning | $50,000 Charlottesville, VA | $50,000 Istanbul | $50,000 Seoul

$25,000 Nanning Qualifying 

Singles
Seeds:
1. Di Zhao (CHN)
2. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
3. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
4. Ao Gai (CHN)
5. Shilin Xu (CHN)
6. Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
7. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
8. Chen Liang (CHN)
9. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
10. Akari Inoue (JPN)
11. Ran Tian (CHN)
12. Yan Wang (CHN)
13. Boyan Wang (CHN)
14. Julia Moriarty (AUS)
15. Emma Hayman (NZL)
16. Jiahui Chen (CHN)

Round 1
(1)Di Zhao (CHN) bye  
Yukun Zhang (CHN) d. Siyu Chen (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Yixuan Li (CHN) d. Jiayuan Xue (CHN) 6-4 1-6 6-1
(11)Ran Tian (CHN) bye  
(2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) bye  
Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN) d. Yihong Li (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Xinyu Jiang (CHN) d. Yongyuan Wang (CHN) 7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(3)
(9)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) bye  
(3)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) bye  
Wu Mei-Qi (CHN) d. Ying Zhang (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Wanyuanyun Jin (CHN) d. Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(16)Jiahui Chen (CHN) bye  
(4)Ao Gai (CHN) bye  
Ruyu Yan (CHN) bye  
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL) d. Yi Ming Huang (CHN) 7-5 6-3
(15)Emma Hayman (NZL) bye  
(5)Shilin Xu (CHN) bye  
Jiaxi Lu (CHN) d. Sirui He (CHN) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Yuqi Sheng (CHN) d. Chen Lu Wu (CHN) 6-0 6-0
(14)Julia Moriarty (AUS) bye  
(6)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) bye  
Shangqing Yang (CHN) d. Meng Qin (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Si Qi Liu (CHN) d. Jiaqi Yang (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(10)Akari Inoue (JPN) bye  
(7)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) bye  
Yuanyi Yu (CHN) d. Zhijie Ma (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Shanshan Guo (CHN) d. Xin Yang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(13)Boyan Wang (CHN) bye  
(8)Chen Liang (CHN) bye  
Yunni Zeng (CHN) bye  
Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. Xinyi Jiang (CHN) w/o
(12)Yan Wang (CHN) bye  

Round 2
(1)Di Zhao (CHN) vs Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Yixuan Li (CHN) vs (11)Ran Tian (CHN)
(2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) vs Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)
Xinyu Jiang (CHN) vs (9)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
(3)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) vs Wu Mei-Qi (CHN)
Wanyuanyun Jin (CHN) vs (16)Jiahui Chen (CHN)
(4)Ao Gai (CHN) vs Ruyu Yan (CHN)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL) vs (15)Emma Hayman (NZL)
(5)Shilin Xu (CHN) vs Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN) vs (14)Julia Moriarty (AUS)
(6)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) vs Shangqing Yang (CHN)
Si Qi Liu (CHN) vs (10)Akari Inoue (JPN)
(7)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) vs Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
Shanshan Guo (CHN) vs (13)Boyan Wang (CHN)
(8)Chen Liang (CHN) vs Yunni Zeng (CHN)
Xinyu Gao (CHN) vs (12)Yan Wang (CHN)

$10,000 Antalya | $10,000 Bangkok | $10,000 Heraklion | $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula | $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh | $25,000 Chiasso | $25,000 Namangan | $25,000 Nanning | $50,000 Charlottesville, VA | $50,000 Istanbul | $50,000 Seoul

$50,000 Charlottesville, VA Qualifying 

Singles
Seeds:

$10,000 Antalya | $10,000 Bangkok | $10,000 Heraklion | $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula | $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh | $25,000 Chiasso | $25,000 Namangan | $25,000 Nanning | $50,000 Charlottesville, VA | $50,000 Istanbul | $50,000 Seoul

$50,000 Istanbul Qualifying 

Singles
Seeds:

$10,000 Antalya | $10,000 Bangkok | $10,000 Heraklion | $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula | $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh | $25,000 Chiasso | $25,000 Namangan | $25,000 Nanning | $50,000 Charlottesville, VA | $50,000 Istanbul | $50,000 Seoul

$50,000 Seoul Qualifying 

Singles
Seeds:
1. Jade Windley (GBR)
2. Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
3. Miki Miyamura (JPN)
4. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
5. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
6. Na-Lae Han (KOR)
7. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
8. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)

Round 1
(1)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Susanne Celik (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) d. (WC)You-Na Sul (KOR) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (5)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 6-4 6-1
(2)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Dabin Kim (KOR) d. Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-0
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (WC)Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 6-3 6-0
(6)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. (WC)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) 6-4 6-1
(3)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Karina Kristina Vyrlan (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 6-0 7-5
Tori Kinard (USA) d. Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 2-6 7-5 6-0
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (7)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(4)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(WC)Ah Song (KOR) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 7-6(9) 7-5
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-3

Round 2
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (1)Jade Windley (GBR) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
(WC)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (WC)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. Dabin Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (6)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 6-3 6-4
(3)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 0-6 7-6(6) 7-5
Tori Kinard (USA) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1
(4)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (WC)Ah Song (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 1-6 6-1 6-4