Match Charting Project: Men's Rally Leaders: Last 52

This page displays a variety of rally stats derived from the shot-by-shot logs compiled by volunteers for the Match Charting Project. The table below lists all players with at least 5 charted matches from the last 52 weeks. If you don't find a player you would like to see, the best way to get him on the list is to contribute to the project!

These numbers are not official, and because each player's stats represent only a fraction of his total matches, they should not be viewed as authoritative or, particularly, precise. Most players' results could be skewed by a disproportionate number of matches on a single surface, or against strong or weak opponents. Another reason to chart more matches!

This is just one of 16 leaderboards based on MCP stats:
Men Last 52: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Men Career: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Women Last 52: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Women Career: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics

Mouse over column headers for further explanation of each stat, and click to sort. Here is a more detailed glossary.

Updated weekly(ish). Last update: 2026-10-19

PlayerMatchesRallyLenRLen-ServeRLen-Return1-3 W%4-6 W%7-9 W%10+ W%FH/GSBH Slice%FHP/MatchFHP/100BHP/MatchBHP/100
Alejandro Tabilo114.14.04.249.8%47.4%48.1%46.8%56.6%11.5%2.42.0-0.6-0.7
Thiago Agustin Tirante84.44.44.449.9%56.5%56.4%47.9%59.8%20.5%11.28.2-2.4-3.2
Arthur Fery83.84.23.347.0%50.1%53.1%44.3%51.4%23.2%3.92.94.94.5
Alexander Zverev383.93.83.952.1%51.2%50.5%53.9%49.3%11.5%5.54.93.33.0
Jiri Lehecka83.43.43.448.4%51.2%46.8%39.7%52.3%14.3%1.51.7-1.5-2.0
Ugo Humbert103.94.03.752.4%49.6%46.7%38.7%48.0%10.0%2.92.91.71.7
Tallon Griekspoor113.02.83.249.6%49.0%42.0%56.1%55.5%26.0%5.07.0-0.7-1.6
Jenson Brooksby63.94.33.647.5%43.4%53.3%52.5%48.0%9.4%1.71.9-0.6-0.6
Matteo Berrettini133.73.34.052.4%44.7%46.9%50.3%55.4%44.0%4.53.5-3.1-4.8
Luciano Darderi93.93.93.847.2%49.0%42.0%43.3%56.8%17.8%8.77.5-3.1-3.8
Ignacio Buse94.14.24.054.7%50.0%50.8%39.4%50.9%12.9%8.77.10.40.4
Daniel Merida Aguilar94.64.64.550.9%51.0%55.5%53.9%50.2%10.2%10.87.70.70.6
Cameron Norrie74.34.34.446.0%53.2%53.1%53.6%52.6%8.3%6.65.4-0.2-0.2
Martin Landaluce54.14.23.950.2%52.1%54.8%41.4%55.8%6.4%9.15.6-0.2-0.2
Sebastian Baez64.65.43.839.5%51.6%60.8%50.0%53.7%16.7%6.35.90.40.5
Brandon Nakashima94.04.13.849.4%48.7%42.0%48.3%54.8%15.5%4.53.4-2.6-2.6
Stan Wawrinka73.84.03.646.9%48.4%52.7%55.5%50.5%39.2%11.68.6-2.7-3.0
Joao Fonseca283.93.83.951.8%49.6%50.8%48.7%53.2%17.6%12.211.00.60.6
Felix Auger Aliassime223.63.63.750.8%49.6%48.1%51.7%55.4%17.2%8.67.8-2.8-3.6
Stefanos Tsitsipas233.53.23.749.6%54.1%44.4%49.7%54.9%23.9%8.68.6-2.9-4.4
Alexander Bublik153.33.33.348.9%45.0%51.1%50.6%47.3%15.2%4.56.91.92.4
Flavio Cobolli184.24.24.247.2%48.9%48.3%40.2%53.5%11.9%5.13.7-4.4-4.1
Karen Khachanov84.14.43.949.9%41.0%48.3%54.0%50.5%8.0%5.34.0-0.1-00
Lorenzo Musetti204.54.64.450.2%47.3%49.8%50.5%50.5%44.7%4.84.21.52.3
Hubert Hurkacz563.73.34.153.8%50.9%42.5%47.9%54.3%21.1%1.61.3-2.0-2.3
Daniil Medvedev374.64.15.151.8%55.0%49.8%54.4%46.5%7.3%4.33.84.93.7
Aleksandar Kovacevic63.63.73.551.8%42.8%43.3%44.0%57.3%23.5%7.46.7-6.6-10.0
Learner Tien214.54.54.550.9%52.8%51.7%57.0%54.6%11.2%6.34.04.93.9
Jaume Munar104.64.74.651.6%45.5%43.6%45.2%49.4%23.0%0.80.6-0.3-0.3
Jakub Mensik123.73.53.950.8%54.0%43.9%44.3%53.4%14.5%4.23.8-0.1-0.1
Andrey Rublev133.53.73.250.3%56.1%58.6%45.7%52.8%9.7%13.316.21.21.6
Taylor Fritz173.63.53.751.2%49.5%51.9%47.2%53.4%5.8%5.04.61.51.6
Sebastian Korda53.63.63.649.1%55.2%53.6%55.6%52.1%19.0%11.610.11.71.9
Zizou Bergs93.33.23.448.6%51.1%53.6%58.3%52.1%14.1%6.55.51.61.7
Jesper De Jong104.14.14.153.4%49.1%45.4%42.1%50.9%21.1%9.37.0-0.3-0.3
Alex Michelsen53.84.03.549.4%47.4%48.4%50.0%51.8%8.3%7.54.7-2.8-1.9
Tomas Martin Etcheverry64.74.54.951.9%52.8%44.5%44.1%55.4%17.1%9.35.0-2.4-1.8
Tommy Paul164.04.13.847.2%51.3%51.4%51.0%53.4%18.5%6.64.3-0.1-0.1
Frances Tiafoe173.94.43.547.5%49.2%55.1%48.9%50.7%13.3%7.56.43.12.9
Novak Djokovic164.24.14.250.4%52.0%54.0%53.6%52.6%13.6%15.79.94.43.5
Ben Shelton233.83.54.052.6%48.0%43.8%46.3%52.4%26.2%4.53.9-0.5-0.5
Alexander Blockx114.34.04.656.1%49.3%42.6%42.7%53.9%6.8%5.04.00.70.7
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina73.94.13.747.2%50.8%60.4%53.8%49.9%13.8%5.94.78.87.2
Valentin Vacherot104.54.74.350.5%44.9%51.3%50.5%54.1%3.1%4.32.80.10.1
Francisco Cerundolo84.14.53.644.4%49.0%60.5%45.3%50.6%16.9%8.17.3-3.0-3.0
Carlos Alcaraz293.93.84.051.2%57.1%56.6%55.4%51.7%17.3%13.211.15.14.9
Yannick Hanfmann63.43.43.352.5%54.1%40.9%56.5%50.8%11.9%4.14.13.43.7
Jannik Sinner474.13.94.255.5%56.9%53.8%55.5%50.1%8.1%10.69.23.63.2
Casper Ruud174.03.94.151.0%51.5%51.2%47.6%55.8%17.2%9.27.0-2.8-3.0
Mariano Navone76.36.95.849.9%54.3%50.6%47.3%48.7%7.0%9.44.60.20.1
Botic Van De Zandschulp114.24.04.450.2%48.4%53.7%50.2%49.1%17.6%6.24.0-2.8-2.0
Rafael Jodar303.94.13.851.2%52.8%53.5%48.0%51.1%3.0%7.16.23.42.9
Adrian Mannarino114.44.74.149.1%46.7%43.9%46.5%57.6%6.7%-3.0-2.03.43.3
Denis Shapovalov63.83.54.148.8%51.6%45.5%51.9%54.0%16.7%9.68.1-2.3-2.5
Arthur Fils253.83.64.151.7%50.4%49.8%55.8%51.0%11.3%5.45.60.40.4
Ethan Quinn53.53.23.850.5%49.4%41.1%62.5%52.5%23.0%5.96.5-5.6-7.3
Kamil Majchrzak54.65.14.049.9%47.6%53.7%44.8%52.9%19.6%1.71.31.81.7
Alex De Minaur274.64.74.649.0%53.2%55.2%54.6%52.2%18.1%7.55.10.80.7