Match Charting Project: Women's Rally Leaders: Last 52

This page displays a variety of rally stats derived from the shot-by-shot logs compiled by volunteers for the Match Charting Project. The table below lists all players with at least 5 charted matches from the last 52 weeks. If you don't find a player you would like to see, the best way to get her on the list is to contribute to the project!

These numbers are not official, and because each player's stats represent only a fraction of her total matches, they should not be viewed as authoritative or, particularly, precise. Most players' results could be skewed by a disproportionate number of matches on a single surface, or against strong or weak opponents. Another reason to chart more matches!

This is just one of 16 leaderboards based on MCP stats:
Men Last 52: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Men Career: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Women Last 52: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Women Career: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics

Mouse over column headers for further explanation of each stat, and click to sort. Here is a more detailed glossary.

Updated weekly(ish). Last update: 2026-10-19

PlayerMatchesRallyLenRLen-ServeRLen-Return1-3 W%4-6 W%7-9 W%10+ W%FH/GSBH Slice%FHP/MatchFHP/100BHP/MatchBHP/100
Zeynep Sonmez64.34.34.346.1%57.4%50.4%51.9%48.3%4.4%4.03.50.50.4
Xin Yu Wang103.53.43.546.7%48.0%45.2%63.8%52.2%10.2%0.70.90.91.2
Eva Lys73.84.23.441.0%44.9%45.2%51.0%47.4%2.4%3.95.00.80.9
Cristina Bucsa54.94.84.944.2%48.9%51.9%56.6%54.1%11.2%3.92.3-1.6-1.2
Petra Marcinko74.14.04.253.4%54.5%49.3%46.8%55.7%5.9%7.95.59.48.5
Yuliia Starodubtseva63.73.73.648.5%50.0%59.4%40.9%58.7%10.8%8.17.7-1.5-2.2
Clara Tauson53.63.43.752.9%52.9%50.0%37.0%48.2%28.1%16.616.03.43.8
Naomi Osaka163.33.33.350.7%49.6%51.5%57.7%49.3%4.8%6.18.33.24.3
Coco Gauff344.44.04.850.4%52.9%50.7%56.1%57.1%9.7%2.31.56.96.3
Aryna Sabalenka303.13.03.251.2%54.3%51.9%54.3%49.8%14.5%9.511.95.77.4
Maja Chwalinska85.55.65.556.7%51.0%50.8%55.3%50.2%23.4%7.65.53.63.3
Donna Vekic53.63.43.750.9%46.5%48.7%47.1%54.9%11.6%8.57.9-0.3-0.4
Belinda Bencic144.04.13.855.8%52.9%53.6%46.2%49.8%3.9%8.68.99.39.1
Amanda Anisimova183.03.22.949.2%52.1%54.2%52.0%53.5%6.1%4.65.44.96.7
Karolina Muchova273.83.83.853.2%55.2%49.0%51.7%50.8%26.4%7.99.11.52.2
Viktorija Golubic55.25.45.040.2%48.6%45.7%43.2%49.3%33.2%-1.6-1.31.01.1
Victoria Mboko184.03.74.350.8%50.9%49.7%53.1%50.1%11.6%7.36.73.53.3
Ann Li53.53.63.447.6%44.8%55.8%54.3%56.1%33.2%8.910.90.30.6
Caty Mcnally83.94.13.646.9%47.5%51.6%54.7%51.7%32.9%7.47.70.40.6
Janice Tjen84.24.44.150.6%42.7%44.3%41.5%60.0%89.3%6.24.9-0.8-11.8
Elise Mertens113.83.93.745.8%42.5%52.9%46.2%47.6%9.7%2.23.01.01.2
Maria Sakkari54.34.44.244.9%51.6%49.4%38.1%50.5%8.0%0.60.61.91.8
Anna Blinkova54.14.53.749.4%44.1%50.0%45.5%47.9%6.7%1.31.56.46.7
Tereza Valentova103.83.93.748.0%49.4%50.7%42.3%52.5%16.4%5.15.30.60.7
Iva  Jovic544.14.24.053.0%52.0%50.6%53.3%54.2%8.2%10.48.65.15.2
Emma Raducanu94.44.54.348.9%48.3%47.3%47.4%46.9%13.3%4.75.00.10.1
Anastasia Potapova104.54.44.552.3%48.7%55.4%53.6%48.4%4.4%10.16.93.92.5
Qinwen Zheng153.83.74.052.3%53.5%45.5%48.0%56.4%7.5%10.78.04.14.1
Kimberly Birrell73.74.03.544.8%49.7%57.0%71.4%50.7%3.2%7.38.64.45.3
Jessica Pegula283.73.93.650.8%52.1%50.4%49.0%51.0%18.4%7.27.74.35.3
Marie Bouzkova104.64.74.649.3%47.1%41.3%47.0%45.8%14.7%1.91.70.60.4
Alexandra Eala243.94.23.649.6%48.9%50.3%47.1%51.9%8.4%5.45.35.66.0
Madison Keys143.43.23.649.5%53.0%41.3%39.7%57.8%15.3%6.26.62.13.3
Alina Korneeva64.24.34.151.9%54.0%48.5%58.5%53.6%14.6%5.95.25.66.1
Mirra Andreeva614.34.24.453.4%54.5%53.4%54.8%49.8%9.1%4.54.56.75.8
Leylah Fernandez103.83.93.752.5%52.7%46.9%48.9%48.6%17.9%6.97.52.93.4
Marta Kostyuk233.63.63.652.9%53.2%55.2%53.4%57.4%13.4%7.27.41.52.1
Emma Navarro93.94.13.852.8%49.1%50.9%41.1%49.5%17.5%8.36.95.24.7
Lilli Tagger94.34.14.555.2%48.4%48.3%49.2%56.0%21.4%5.13.41.21.2
Alycia Parks53.13.13.144.1%47.2%55.7%56.0%50.3%12.8%5.85.5-6.2-6.7
Mccartney Kessler63.94.13.747.4%38.7%45.3%44.9%54.6%4.4%0.30.32.92.9
Elina Svitolina294.14.14.153.0%49.9%51.0%45.4%52.5%8.9%5.44.64.64.4
Jasmine Paolini93.94.03.846.7%42.6%43.1%54.4%57.0%8.9%3.63.4-0.7-0.9
Linda Noskova263.13.03.251.0%52.4%48.7%46.1%50.6%14.8%6.08.62.33.3
Sara Bejlek84.54.54.550.5%40.1%45.9%50.0%52.7%14.2%2.82.30.60.6
Jaqueline Cristian54.54.64.550.2%50.4%42.9%41.7%50.0%7.7%5.24.7-0.6-0.6
Emerson Jones64.14.23.944.2%54.1%57.5%37.5%56.9%8.8%7.46.73.54.4
Barbora Krejcikova83.63.73.650.5%47.7%55.4%52.2%51.7%25.4%8.18.74.04.6
Yulia Putintseva54.54.64.443.7%42.6%44.9%37.1%51.3%19.5%-1.4-1.5-0.6-0.7
Antonia Ruzic83.94.23.645.7%40.2%55.6%49.4%49.6%9.7%4.95.00.70.7
Bianca Andreescu184.03.84.250.8%49.9%43.9%53.1%54.2%20.4%2.62.61.41.7
Solana Sierra103.33.53.144.6%39.1%55.7%50.0%46.5%8.4%1.93.02.43.4
Oleksandra Oliynykova105.15.05.348.6%44.1%50.2%49.0%55.2%15.0%7.05.43.83.3
Talia Gibson163.13.13.148.3%52.1%56.6%50.0%49.7%7.5%8.210.04.05.0
Ekaterina Alexandrova103.53.63.548.9%52.2%55.4%45.5%50.7%7.9%10.310.53.63.8
Lanlana Tararudee54.03.94.154.7%46.7%47.4%49.1%49.9%8.3%5.35.45.35.1
Elena Rybakina453.23.13.353.8%55.9%48.9%53.5%55.5%6.9%9.19.65.77.8
Daria Kasatkina54.34.34.344.2%46.6%51.6%52.8%53.3%10.4%11.07.94.03.3
Sorana Cirstea134.04.04.154.4%48.7%45.0%45.4%47.2%6.3%5.96.42.12.0
Iga Swiatek433.93.64.151.8%55.7%54.6%56.6%55.2%5.6%10.19.05.66.2
Magda Linette163.83.83.746.9%46.1%47.9%45.0%49.8%9.7%2.83.04.24.7
Daria Snigur53.63.63.547.4%52.4%61.8%64.5%41.7%4.9%6.48.16.25.9
Nikola Bartunkova83.43.43.549.1%48.0%51.9%41.3%51.6%14.1%4.96.43.04.1
Diana Shnaider244.14.14.049.7%49.5%53.3%52.0%50.3%12.2%8.77.73.33.2
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro53.43.33.447.2%46.1%41.3%45.7%52.3%10.4%1.82.15.06.6
Maya Joint93.73.93.546.7%45.8%43.4%43.4%52.1%8.0%3.53.8-0.1-0.1
Anna Kalinskaya124.04.04.147.7%54.1%53.2%46.0%48.6%6.6%6.66.06.25.3