Match Charting Project: Women's Tactics Leaders: Last 52

This page displays a variety of tactics stats derived from the shot-by-shot logs compiled by volunteers for the Match Charting Project. The table below lists all players with at least 5 charted matches from the last 52 weeks. If you don't find a player you would like to see, the best way to get her on the list is to contribute to the project!

These numbers are not official, and because each player's stats represent only a fraction of her total matches, they should not be viewed as authoritative or, particularly, precise. Most players' results could be skewed by a disproportionate number of matches on a single surface, or against strong or weak opponents. Another reason to chart more matches!

This is just one of 16 leaderboards based on MCP stats:
Men Last 52: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Men Career: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Women Last 52: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Women Career: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics

Mouse over column headers for further explanation of each stat, and click to sort. Here is a more detailed glossary.

Updated weekly(ish). Last update: 2026-10-19

PlayerMatchesSnV FreqSnV W%Net FreqNet W%FH Wnr%FH DTL Wnr%FH IO Wnr%BH Wnr%BH DTL Wnr%Drop FreqDrop Wnr%RallyAggReturnAgg
Zeynep Sonmez60.0%0.0%12.9%69.7%11.5%15.3%9.1%7.5%20.7%0.8%50.0%213
Xin Yu Wang101.3%25.0%7.8%69.4%16.5%24.3%16.2%10.0%28.9%2.1%41.7%7972
Eva Lys70.0%0.0%2.8%52.4%13.3%18.6%18.2%12.1%27.5%0.0%0.0%185
Cristina Bucsa50.3%100.0%8.9%81.9%9.6%18.4%22.2%6.9%18.9%1.8%30.0%-3-21
Petra Marcinko70.0%0.0%7.1%63.6%13.9%20.1%23.1%12.8%37.0%0.6%45.5%3133
Yuliia Starodubtseva60.5%100.0%5.8%73.3%13.1%23.1%19.0%7.3%19.4%1.2%42.9%-33
Clara Tauson50.3%100.0%5.6%68.8%26.7%34.5%25.6%8.6%16.1%1.6%25.0%3348
Naomi Osaka160.0%0.0%3.9%71.1%17.3%26.8%25.7%14.4%26.4%0.0%0.0%2342
Coco Gauff341.4%65.7%10.4%69.2%8.1%11.8%8.5%11.3%27.5%1.4%31.4%-25-1
Aryna Sabalenka302.7%63.8%8.2%73.9%22.9%35.6%32.4%18.0%40.4%2.2%39.8%10497
Maja Chwalinska80.0%0.0%9.8%75.5%9.3%19.2%3.6%6.7%18.1%3.1%25.6%-96-99
Donna Vekic50.0%0.0%5.0%68.6%17.0%29.0%47.1%9.7%25.0%3.2%30.3%3768
Belinda Bencic140.1%100.0%9.1%71.1%13.2%23.8%11.1%14.9%25.4%0.5%14.3%-101
Amanda Anisimova180.3%100.0%6.8%73.1%17.6%28.6%14.3%17.5%36.6%0.9%37.0%165141
Karolina Muchova274.6%84.9%10.7%73.1%17.1%31.2%24.3%8.8%22.0%1.9%32.0%1519
Viktorija Golubic50.0%0.0%8.8%69.6%5.0%8.3%0.0%9.2%23.3%2.5%17.6%-93-96
Victoria Mboko180.0%0.0%5.6%67.6%14.5%21.0%11.1%11.5%26.1%1.3%43.1%2542
Ann Li50.3%100.0%4.1%56.0%20.0%33.3%23.1%9.1%30.8%1.4%75.0%4726
Caty Mcnally82.9%35.3%10.5%61.7%14.4%20.1%5.0%7.3%19.4%1.6%37.0%-31-20
Janice Tjen80.4%100.0%8.5%60.5%14.9%22.9%17.4%5.9%7.1%0.7%25.0%-13-3
Elise Mertens110.2%100.0%8.0%67.9%12.0%12.7%16.7%10.0%27.1%0.9%27.8%-1015
Maria Sakkari50.0%0.0%8.7%55.2%11.0%15.6%8.0%8.2%24.4%1.3%43.8%4-1
Anna Blinkova50.7%100.0%4.7%86.2%9.1%18.9%0.0%10.1%33.3%0.2%50.0%-66-54
Tereza Valentova101.6%50.0%7.3%74.7%13.6%27.4%13.0%9.1%22.8%2.0%25.6%1725
Iva  Jovic540.0%0.0%6.6%68.2%14.9%25.8%15.6%11.2%30.1%0.4%30.2%2019
Emma Raducanu90.6%66.7%8.0%64.3%11.1%17.7%0.0%7.3%26.5%0.8%33.3%-29-24
Anastasia Potapova100.0%0.0%5.3%64.8%13.3%23.2%15.0%9.7%28.2%0.7%37.5%1017
Qinwen Zheng150.1%100.0%5.4%64.6%15.9%22.8%12.2%11.5%21.4%1.0%44.4%5568
Kimberly Birrell70.3%100.0%5.4%70.5%13.6%26.4%33.3%12.0%31.7%0.3%75.0%-10-5
Jessica Pegula280.0%0.0%7.3%68.3%14.5%26.1%11.1%9.8%23.3%1.2%35.6%46
Marie Bouzkova101.4%60.0%12.1%66.1%8.8%14.3%0.0%5.9%16.2%1.8%37.3%-76-61
Alexandra Eala240.0%0.0%6.8%64.0%13.6%18.1%12.2%11.0%20.2%1.1%43.9%0-8
Madison Keys140.3%33.3%8.2%65.4%18.3%27.9%18.3%11.5%24.6%1.1%32.1%7885
Alina Korneeva60.3%0.0%8.5%66.2%11.5%19.0%0.0%12.9%21.2%1.0%21.4%110
Mirra Andreeva610.1%83.3%8.7%70.5%10.6%14.5%6.0%12.1%26.5%1.4%30.1%-25-6
Leylah Fernandez101.3%37.5%9.7%68.5%16.7%21.1%12.3%10.3%19.8%1.1%22.7%1529
Marta Kostyuk230.2%100.0%9.5%76.8%15.9%26.1%24.5%11.9%30.6%1.0%55.3%5168
Emma Navarro90.0%0.0%5.5%65.9%13.0%20.9%17.6%10.4%28.5%0.9%50.0%-31-8
Lilli Tagger91.3%62.5%7.9%57.8%10.4%17.8%19.6%8.2%23.9%0.4%30.0%-171
Alycia Parks50.0%0.0%8.8%71.4%20.9%26.9%8.3%11.1%12.2%1.7%22.2%209180
Mccartney Kessler61.9%44.4%9.4%62.1%11.8%18.4%12.5%9.9%17.0%0.8%27.3%142
Elina Svitolina290.2%60.0%7.1%69.7%12.0%30.6%21.9%9.0%30.5%0.4%32.3%-29-17
Jasmine Paolini90.5%66.7%5.6%79.7%14.1%21.8%15.0%8.5%25.0%1.2%54.5%207
Linda Noskova261.5%70.4%9.6%69.3%22.4%28.9%30.8%14.1%30.6%3.1%37.0%103114
Sara Bejlek81.2%50.0%6.6%54.9%8.5%14.5%7.4%7.6%19.8%2.0%26.8%-58-55
Jaqueline Cristian50.0%0.0%5.2%56.3%9.7%14.9%16.7%6.3%14.6%1.0%25.0%-56-37
Emerson Jones60.0%0.0%4.1%60.0%15.1%18.6%10.0%14.0%33.3%1.3%37.5%4528
Barbora Krejcikova80.4%33.3%9.9%68.3%20.5%37.5%16.7%14.3%33.9%1.7%23.5%4550
Yulia Putintseva50.0%0.0%3.1%61.1%8.5%8.8%0.0%4.0%16.3%2.5%29.6%-70-55
Antonia Ruzic80.0%0.0%3.2%67.6%14.4%29.5%0.0%6.4%18.2%1.4%25.0%-22-21
Bianca Andreescu185.2%59.7%16.1%64.4%12.5%19.2%8.7%9.3%24.9%3.1%39.7%-120
Solana Sierra100.0%0.0%5.4%60.0%14.5%26.4%0.0%12.7%26.4%1.5%59.1%9485
Oleksandra Oliynykova100.0%0.0%6.9%60.2%9.6%12.5%3.9%11.8%26.9%2.4%40.0%-53-54
Talia Gibson160.0%0.0%5.2%76.3%22.6%31.3%16.7%18.2%31.8%1.1%43.3%163128
Ekaterina Alexandrova100.0%0.0%4.7%70.0%18.6%30.3%15.2%11.2%23.8%0.2%40.0%3539
Lanlana Tararudee50.0%0.0%10.9%58.4%13.8%14.3%66.7%11.9%38.0%0.3%0.0%617
Elena Rybakina450.3%57.1%6.7%67.2%20.7%36.0%39.4%14.1%36.4%0.3%25.9%102106
Daria Kasatkina50.0%0.0%6.4%77.8%14.6%15.2%8.3%9.6%25.3%0.6%22.2%-32-12
Sorana Cirstea130.0%0.0%7.3%68.5%12.2%22.4%0.0%11.2%25.6%1.1%43.3%-18-9
Iga Swiatek430.0%100.0%6.4%75.1%16.3%23.4%12.9%14.0%31.2%0.2%26.3%5556
Magda Linette160.0%0.0%9.0%69.2%15.4%23.0%11.8%10.8%22.2%0.4%25.0%-27
Daria Snigur50.0%0.0%5.7%70.3%19.7%28.0%0.0%12.2%19.8%1.9%44.4%8457
Nikola Bartunkova81.6%77.8%14.9%65.5%16.7%29.0%13.3%11.1%28.4%5.5%24.7%3431
Diana Shnaider240.0%0.0%7.5%62.6%15.7%23.2%13.1%9.4%19.9%0.7%40.0%-14
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro50.0%0.0%6.2%74.4%12.4%30.1%25.0%16.4%40.4%0.3%33.3%619
Maya Joint90.0%0.0%5.3%61.7%13.7%24.1%15.0%9.4%32.2%0.4%28.6%2923
Anna Kalinskaya120.0%0.0%6.2%70.9%14.3%21.5%8.3%13.7%31.7%1.5%31.8%3938