Match Charting Project: Men's Tactics Leaders: Last 52

This page displays a variety of tactics stats derived from the shot-by-shot logs compiled by volunteers for the Match Charting Project. The table below lists all players with at least 5 charted matches from the last 52 weeks. If you don't find a player you would like to see, the best way to get him on the list is to contribute to the project!

These numbers are not official, and because each player's stats represent only a fraction of his total matches, they should not be viewed as authoritative or, particularly, precise. Most players' results could be skewed by a disproportionate number of matches on a single surface, or against strong or weak opponents. Another reason to chart more matches!

This is just one of 16 leaderboards based on MCP stats:
Men Last 52: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Men Career: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Women Last 52: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Women Career: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics

Mouse over column headers for further explanation of each stat, and click to sort. Here is a more detailed glossary.

Updated weekly(ish). Last update: 2026-10-19

PlayerMatchesSnV FreqSnV W%Net FreqNet W%FH Wnr%FH DTL Wnr%FH IO Wnr%BH Wnr%BH DTL Wnr%Drop FreqDrop Wnr%RallyAggReturnAgg
Alejandro Tabilo112.0%86.7%9.3%71.9%11.4%14.2%6.3%6.9%12.7%2.2%8.6%-30-42
Thiago Agustin Tirante82.1%40.0%8.1%66.3%14.6%21.4%13.1%3.3%17.5%1.7%52.9%-39-25
Arthur Fery82.1%76.5%13.6%66.5%13.2%20.3%13.3%12.1%36.1%1.3%28.1%-25-22
Alexander Zverev385.0%77.6%11.8%69.3%14.7%19.2%8.5%9.3%24.0%1.3%33.6%-24-5
Jiri Lehecka87.7%76.2%14.5%70.2%14.3%21.0%5.1%6.8%23.6%1.4%57.1%2525
Ugo Humbert100.8%60.0%7.6%67.0%13.2%21.1%9.9%10.5%24.4%0.5%30.0%1413
Tallon Griekspoor1110.5%66.2%13.3%73.4%17.8%23.2%19.0%12.1%27.3%1.2%10.0%4567
Jenson Brooksby62.8%72.7%12.4%72.3%9.6%7.6%10.5%5.7%15.2%1.9%25.0%-27-36
Matteo Berrettini130.8%62.5%8.9%73.8%18.1%22.3%20.9%6.1%26.0%1.7%35.0%2539
Luciano Darderi90.6%50.0%8.2%59.8%15.8%19.5%8.5%5.1%32.0%3.6%28.9%-23-17
Ignacio Buse90.7%20.0%9.7%72.1%14.5%19.7%11.0%6.9%28.1%1.3%29.0%-31-22
Daniel Merida Aguilar90.8%0.0%6.5%66.7%15.5%18.0%15.5%9.0%27.0%1.8%37.5%54
Cameron Norrie70.9%100.0%11.0%70.4%11.6%22.0%8.3%8.1%13.2%0.9%12.5%-31-32
Martin Landaluce54.3%60.0%9.9%66.7%14.0%12.6%13.1%7.6%18.2%1.9%31.0%-513
Sebastian Baez61.1%50.0%7.6%54.7%13.6%14.4%14.6%5.4%27.0%3.0%35.0%-37-63
Brandon Nakashima93.4%77.3%10.3%72.4%11.7%10.7%11.1%5.0%24.4%0.8%38.9%-47-33
Stan Wawrinka71.3%87.5%8.7%67.2%15.0%16.7%13.6%8.4%24.7%1.0%14.3%-23-7
Joao Fonseca282.2%68.8%10.8%63.4%20.8%25.2%23.4%7.6%15.0%1.6%34.5%-10-26
Felix Auger Aliassime224.1%59.3%10.7%71.1%17.2%24.3%10.8%6.5%24.8%0.8%25.7%1830
Stefanos Tsitsipas233.2%69.6%9.4%75.5%20.6%24.7%17.9%6.0%19.2%1.2%32.7%3633
Alexander Bublik155.5%61.8%11.4%67.2%22.5%22.6%25.0%11.8%26.7%6.7%24.7%5348
Flavio Cobolli183.4%72.3%10.1%66.9%13.9%20.0%15.9%4.8%14.5%1.5%26.7%-10-7
Karen Khachanov80.6%75.0%6.8%68.4%12.6%14.7%4.8%8.3%26.1%1.2%35.7%-39-32
Lorenzo Musetti202.7%55.6%8.8%64.5%11.2%13.6%16.8%11.6%25.0%2.0%35.0%-56-44
Hubert Hurkacz562.8%72.1%11.9%69.4%13.1%17.6%10.4%7.4%21.3%1.8%36.6%-1432
Daniil Medvedev370.9%84.2%11.3%65.1%10.9%12.8%9.3%8.1%17.6%1.8%26.7%-59-37
Aleksandar Kovacevic60.7%66.7%7.9%68.7%18.0%25.4%12.5%6.6%25.0%2.1%26.9%3348
Learner Tien211.7%82.1%9.0%73.8%10.5%16.9%5.6%9.4%15.2%1.7%40.7%-30-18
Jaume Munar104.9%75.0%11.9%71.0%9.4%12.0%8.9%5.2%16.9%1.4%27.5%-94-69
Jakub Mensik1213.2%77.1%14.6%75.6%12.0%13.5%16.7%11.2%22.6%2.3%31.7%-220
Andrey Rublev131.7%83.3%6.2%74.0%23.2%24.4%18.7%8.4%18.5%0.7%18.8%125
Taylor Fritz170.7%87.5%6.8%65.0%15.5%25.3%13.2%8.3%24.3%0.9%24.2%-186
Sebastian Korda57.9%69.0%14.1%68.6%18.6%26.5%25.0%9.6%25.0%0.7%75.0%2224
Zizou Bergs94.7%83.3%11.7%72.1%17.9%24.4%14.9%11.2%23.1%1.9%40.0%4459
Jesper De Jong106.3%68.6%12.3%74.3%15.1%16.0%22.8%7.0%22.5%2.6%32.0%-36-11
Alex Michelsen59.1%69.4%14.7%62.4%15.0%20.7%8.3%7.1%17.3%0.9%25.0%1318
Tomas Martin Etcheverry62.0%88.9%10.2%62.4%11.6%13.9%4.9%5.3%21.4%1.7%36.1%-63-45
Tommy Paul167.5%73.9%13.0%72.4%14.1%15.7%12.6%7.9%24.1%0.6%38.7%-5-10
Frances Tiafoe170.8%72.7%11.0%65.4%13.9%20.1%10.1%8.1%22.6%0.8%13.9%-32-39
Novak Djokovic164.0%66.7%12.9%66.7%15.6%21.3%11.4%9.3%21.7%1.9%34.3%-30-21
Ben Shelton2311.1%71.1%13.6%70.5%14.5%20.0%13.2%7.2%17.1%2.4%35.3%-710
Alexander Blockx113.8%75.0%9.7%75.6%13.3%22.2%17.3%6.3%27.4%0.8%25.0%-59-29
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina70.8%80.0%11.8%68.2%14.7%16.7%4.8%16.9%35.6%2.5%46.0%3514
Valentin Vacherot105.1%67.5%13.8%64.7%9.7%14.5%7.4%7.5%22.8%0.4%38.5%-53-35
Francisco Cerundolo80.8%80.0%9.0%69.8%16.8%27.3%21.1%4.2%9.2%1.1%50.0%10-15
Carlos Alcaraz294.8%70.4%12.4%74.0%20.8%29.4%15.6%10.4%24.9%2.8%31.9%2512
Yannick Hanfmann66.7%85.7%9.7%79.2%16.2%19.8%6.3%12.1%26.2%2.9%39.5%5243
Jannik Sinner473.0%70.1%9.8%73.1%16.6%20.5%17.5%7.7%23.8%2.1%33.9%-22-6
Casper Ruud172.5%72.7%11.6%75.2%15.8%18.7%10.4%7.6%26.2%1.2%32.7%-161
Mariano Navone70.0%0.0%7.2%58.8%8.0%9.0%5.7%4.2%15.3%0.4%7.7%-103-104
Botic Van De Zandschulp111.6%81.3%12.0%72.6%12.8%21.6%13.6%5.5%17.6%0.9%35.3%-1314
Rafael Jodar300.2%100.0%7.3%71.3%14.8%20.7%12.3%8.6%24.6%1.1%32.1%0-10
Adrian Mannarino113.2%82.6%10.2%67.1%6.7%9.7%4.6%8.2%14.8%0.7%47.4%-42-31
Denis Shapovalov61.5%83.3%12.1%65.1%17.3%30.2%10.0%8.1%13.5%1.6%22.7%1027
Arthur Fils252.1%54.5%7.8%68.8%17.3%16.1%15.0%8.6%27.6%0.8%32.6%195
Ethan Quinn510.5%64.9%13.1%65.7%19.4%26.7%19.4%5.1%20.0%0.7%25.0%3259
Kamil Majchrzak55.0%66.7%10.3%66.2%7.8%10.7%50.0%7.4%18.9%1.4%10.5%-86-80
Alex De Minaur270.8%86.7%9.1%74.0%10.7%13.2%8.6%6.4%15.5%0.5%36.8%-66-50